English (Management Operations)
evaluability assessment [correct]; EA [correct]
DEF: [Assessment] to determine ... the extent to which an activity or a program can be evaluated in a reliable and credible fashion ...
OBS: [The evaluability assessment] can suggest which evaluation approaches or methods would best suit the [program or activity].
French (Opérations de la gestion)
évaluation de l'évaluabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une évaluation de l'évaluabilité est une façon [de déterminer] si un projet est prêt à subir une évaluation officielle.
OBS: Une telle évaluation peut suggérer les approches ou les méthodes d'évaluation qui conviennent le mieux au projet.