English (Military Administration; Military Strategy)
evolutionary acquisition [correct, NATO, standardized]; EA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: evolutionary acquisition; EA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire; Stratégie militaire)
acquisition évolutive [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; EA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: acquisition évolutive; EA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.