English (Statistical Surveys; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
enumeration area [correct]; EA [correct]
DEF: The area usually canvassed by one census representative.
OBS: For decennial census.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
secteur de dénombrement [correct, masculine noun]; SD [correct]; région de dénombrement [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité géographique dénombrée par un recenseur.
OBS: Pour le recensement décennal.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
área de enumeración [correct, feminine noun]