English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Emergency Management)
emergency action [correct, NATO]; EA [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Gestion des urgences)
mesure d'urgence [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; EA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Gestión de emergencias)
medida de emergencia [correct, feminine noun]