English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Anti-pollution Measures)
environmental analysis [correct]; EA [correct]
CONT: An environment analysis … identifies problems, conflicts, or resource constraints that may affect the natural environment or the viability of a project. It also examines how a proposed action might affect people, their communities, and their livelihoods ...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures antipollution)
analyse environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Medidas contra la contaminación)
análisis ambiental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Investigación sobre los impactos ambientales causados por cualquier actividad.