English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
emergency assault [correct, NATO, standardized]; EA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: emergency assault; EA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
assaut d'urgence [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EA [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: assaut d'urgence; EA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.