English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
enzyme algorithm [correct]; EA [correct]
CONT: The enzyme algorithm (EA) ... is based on the fundamental mechanism of enzyme reactions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme de l'enzyme [correct, masculine noun]