English (Investment; Corporate Economics)
early-stage capital [correct]; early stage capital [correct]; early-stage financing [correct]; early stage financing [correct]; early-stage funding [correct]; early stage funding [correct]; early-stage investing [correct]
CONT: Early-stage financing (seed and start-up capital) still constitutes a very limited share of venture capital available. There is also a need to exploit further the financing potential of business angels ...
French (Investissements et placements; Économie de l'entreprise)
capital de départ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capital qui est investi dans une jeune entreprise pour financer les activités qui s'inscrivent dans les phases d'amorçage et de démarrage.
OBS: Le capital de départ comprend le capital d'amorçage et le capital de démarrage.
Spanish (Inversiones; Economía empresarial)
capital inicial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad necesaria que necesita una emprendedor para poner en marcha una idea de negocio y poder cubrir los costos iniciales.