English (Regional Dialects and Expressions; Educational Institutions)
easing [correct, United States, jargon]; lamping [correct, United States, jargon]
DEF: Relaxing.
OBS: From a lexicon of the hottest jargon, including hip-hop speak, circulating on college campuses, in prep schools and suburban neighborhoods across the U.S.
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers; Établissements d'enseignement)
relaxation [correct, feminine noun]