English (Municipal Administration; Toponymy; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
Eastern region
OBS: In Ontario (e.g. Kingston, Ottawa).
OBS: Source: Christine Ahmed, Government Translation Service, Management Board of Cabinet (Government of Ontario).
French (Administration municipale; Toponymie; Aménagement du territoire)
région de l'Est [feminine noun]