English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
no-iron [correct]; easy care [correct]; no iron
CONT: The [manufactured] fiber industry had achieved tremendous success with no-iron products ... consumers back to the comfort of cotton. Cotton's upward momentum continued to build. In 1980 Fieldcrest and Sears offered Natural blend sheets [of cotton] and, even more significant, J.P. Stevens began to produce 100 percent cotton, no-iron sheets.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
repassage inutile [correct, masculine noun]; sans repassage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Intermousse: Ces tissus calorifugés présentent de grandes qualités [...] La protection thermique est très importante, le lavage est facile et le repassage inutile.