English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
easy-care [correct]
DEF: Descriptive of textile materials that are reasonably resistant to disturbance of fabric structure and appearance during wear and/or washing and require a minimum of ironing or pressing.
CONT: Moores. Perfect pants: fabric qualities; ... breathable, durable, washable, easy care, controlled shrinkage, pill free. (Moores Canada).
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
entretien réduit [correct, masculine noun]; entretien facile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moores. Pantalon parfait : qualités du tissu : [...] perméable à l'air, durable, lavable, entretien facile, ne rétrécit pas, sans bouloches. (Emballage de l'industrie de vêtements Moores - Canada).