English (Physical Geography (General); Hydrology and Hydrography; Ocean Energy)
energetically active zones of the ocean [correct, plural]; EAZO [correct]
OBS: URSS Project.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Énergie océanique)
zones océaniques actives du point de vue énergétique [correct, feminine noun, plural]; zones énergétiquement actives de l'océan [correct, feminine noun, plural]; EAZO [correct, feminine noun]; EAZO
OBS: Reproduit de "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Hidrología e hidrografía; Energía oceánica)
zonas oceánicas energéticamente activas [feminine noun, plural]; EAZO [correct, feminine noun]; zonas energéticamente activos del océano [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.