English (Silviculture)
ebony [correct]; Diospyros spp. [Latin]
DEF: A tree from which ebony is obtained.
French (Sylviculture)
ébénier [correct, masculine noun]; Diospyros spp. [Latin]
DEF: Arbre de la famille des ébénacées qui fournit l'ébène.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
ébano [masculine noun]; Diospyros spp. [Latin]