English (Oceanography; Ecology (General))
ecologically or biologically significant area [correct]; EBSA [correct]
CONT: Ecologically or biologically significant areas (EBSAs) are special areas in the ocean that serve important purposes, in one way or another, to support the healthy functioning of oceans and the many services that it provides.
French (Océanographie; Écologie (Généralités))
zone d'importance écologique et biologique [correct, feminine noun]; ZIEB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les zones d'importance écologique et biologique (ZIEB) sont des zones au sein des eaux océaniques […] que des évaluations scientifiques officielles ont désignées comme ayant une importance écologique et biologique particulière par rapport à l'écosystème marin environnant.
Spanish (Oceanografía; Ecología (Generalidades))
área de importancia ecológica y biológica [correct, feminine noun]