English (Winemaking; Chemical Engineering)
ebulliometry; ebullioscopy
DEF: Alcohol determination by means of the ebulliometer.
French (Industrie vinicole; Génie chimique)
ébulliométrie [feminine noun]; ébullioscopie [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de mesure des quantités d'alcool contenues dans un vin, basé sur la mesure de la température d'ébullition du vin.
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Ingenieria química)
ebullometria [feminine noun]; ebulloscopia [feminine noun]