English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
ebulliometry [correct]; ebullioscopy
DEF: The determination of boiling points of liquids ...
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
ébulliométrie [correct, feminine noun]; ébullioscopie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure des températures d'ébullition.