English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
electronic centralized aircraft monitor [correct, officially approved]; ECAM [correct, officially approved]; Electronic Centralized Aircraft Monitor [correct]
OBS: electronic centralized aircraft monitor; ECAM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
moniteur électronique centralisé de bord [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ECAM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contrôleur électronique des systèmes de l'avion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: moniteur électronique centralisé de bord; ECAM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Circuitos de las aeronaves)
monitor electrónico centralizado de aeronave [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ECAM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: monitor electrónico centralizado de aeronave; ECAM : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).