English (Aerospace Medicine)
experiment control and data interface [correct]; ECDI [correct]
OBS: Microgravity Vestibular Investigation (MVI).
French (Médecine aérospatiale)
module de traitement et de transmission des données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ECDI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système vestibulaire en microgravité (MVI).
OBS: module de traitement et de transmission des données; ECDI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.