English (Zoology; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Echinodermata [correct]
DEF: A phylum of marine animals including such familiar forms as starfish, brittle stars, sea urchins, sand dollars, and sea cucumbers.
French (Zoologie; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Échinodermes [correct]
DEF: Embranchement d'invertébrés marins à symétrie radiale, couverts de plaques calcaires et souvent d'épines (ex. ophiures, oursins, holoturies, crinoïdes).