English (Paleontology; Botany)
echinulate [correct]
DEF: Slightly echinate.
OBS: Echinate: having an even covering of rather long, pointed bristles or outgrowths.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
échinulé [correct]
DEF: Recouvert de petites pointes.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
equinado
DEF: Provisto de espinas.