English (Foreign Trade)
european common market [correct]; ECM [correct]
OBS: See "European Economic Community".
French (Commerce extérieur)
marché commun européen [correct, masculine noun]; MCE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir «Communauté économique européenne».
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
mercado común europeo [correct, masculine noun]; MCE [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver "Comunidad Económica Europea".