English (Environment)
ecological [correct]; eco-friendly [correct]; environmentally friendly [correct]; earth-friendly [correct]; green [correct, adjective]; respectful of the environment [correct]
DEF: (Especially of a product or process) designed, produced, or operating in a way that minimizes harm to the natural environment.
French (Environnement)
écologique [correct]; vert [correct, adjective]; respectueux de l'environnement [correct]
DEF: Qui respecte l'environnement.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
ecológico [correct, adjective]; ecológicamente inocuo; favorable al medio ambiente; inocuo para el medio ambiente; sin riesgo ambiental; sin riesgo ecológico; ecológicamente racional; verde [correct, adjective]