English (Social Movements; Environment)
ecowarrior [correct]; eco-warrior [correct]
DEF: A person actively involved in protecting, or preventing damage to, the environment, especially one involved in direct action, campaigning, and protest activities.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Environnement)
écoguerrier [correct, masculine noun]