English (Animal Breeding)
ecological genetics [correct]
DEF: The branch of genetics studying adjustments and adaptation of wild populations to their environment.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux)
écologie génétique [correct, feminine noun]; génécologie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Mejoramiento genético de animales)
genecología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rama de la genética que estudia] la composición genética de las poblaciones animales en relación con su hábitat.