English (Economics)
economic index
DEF: Number, coefficient, growth rate, etc., that expresses an economic concept or relation with the aim of explaining or foresceing something.
OBS: Compare to "economic indicator".
OBS: economic index: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
indice économique [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre, quotient, taux de croissance, etc., qui exprime un concept ou un rapport de nature économique, afin d'établir des prévisions ou de donner des explications.
OBS: Comparer avec «indicateur économique».
OBS: indice économique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
índice económico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número, coeficiente, tasa de crecimiento, etc., que expresa un concepto o relación de carácter económico con fines predictivos o explicativos.
OBS: Comparar con "indicador económico".
OBS: índice económico: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.