English (Roads; Road Maintenance)
pavement edge crack [correct]; edge crack [correct]; edge cracking [correct]
DEF: Crack(s) which is [are] parallel to and within 30 cm. of the pavement edge and is either a fairly continuous "straight" crack, or consists of crescent-shaped cracks in a wave formation.
French (Voies de circulation; Entretien des routes)
fissure latérale [correct, feminine noun]; fissure en rive [feminine noun]; fissure de bord [feminine noun]
DEF: Fissure [...] longitudinale [...] située près du bord du revêtement.
DEF: Ligne de rupture le long de l'accotement ou au droit d'un élargissement.
Spanish (Carreteras; Mantenimiento de carreteras)
fisura laterale [feminine noun]; fisura a lo largo del borde [feminine noun]; grieta de borde [feminine noun]