English (News and Journalism (General); Publication and Bookselling)
edit [verb]
DEF: To govern the policy of (a newspaper or periodical); decide what is to be printed, etc.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Édition et librairie)
sélectionner
DEF: Choisir des textes d'après certaines normes en fonction de leur destination.