English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Publication and Bookselling)
edit [verb]
OBS: To prepare (an author's works) [for publication, by selection, arrangement, annotation.]
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Édition et librairie)
apprêter
OBS: Préparer un texte en vue de sa publication par l'imprimerie.