English (Architecture; Engineering; Industrial Design)
exploratory development model [correct]; EDM [correct]
French (Architecture; Ingénierie; Dessin industriel)
maquette préliminaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A-AD125-000/FP-001 chapitre 5, annexe G (définitions).