English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Experimental Diving Unit [correct]; EDU [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Defence and Civil Institute of Environmental Medicine in Toronto.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Unité de plongée expérimentale [correct, feminine noun]; UPE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité de l'Institut militaire et civile de médecine environnementale (situé à Toronto).
OBS: Renseignement fourni par l'Institut.