English (Internet and Telematics)
long-reach Ethernet [correct]; LRE [correct]; Ethernet in the first mile [correct]; EFM [correct]; EFM
CONT: Long-Reach Ethernet (LRE) or Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) broadband networking technology uses Ethernet technology to deliver 5-15 Mbps performance over existing telephone-grade (Category 1/2/3) wiring.
French (Internet et télématique)
Ethernet à longue portée [correct, masculine noun]; LRE [correct, masculine noun]; Ethernet longue portée [correct, masculine noun]; LRE [correct, masculine noun]; LRE
CONT: Le système Cisco BBSM [Building Broadband Services Manager] est une plateforme souple, compatible avec toutes les technologies haut débit, notamment Ethernet, Ethernet à longue portée (LRE), DSL, câble, sans fil ou fibre optique.