English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electoral boundaries [correct, plural]
DEF: The [geographical] lines defining the outer limits of electoral districts.
OBS: [At the federal level,] boundaries are readjusted by independent electoral boundaries commissions (one for each province) after each decennial (10-year) census conducted by Statistics Canada. The boundary adjustments reflect changes and movements in Canada's population. This process is known as redistribution.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
limites des circonscriptions [correct, feminine noun, plural]; limites des circonscriptions électorales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Lignes [géographiques] qui déterminent la superficie des circonscriptions.
OBS: Les limites sont redéfinies par des commissions indépendantes (une pour chaque province) après chaque recensement décennal effectué par Statistique Canada. Ce processus, appelé redécoupage, tient compte des changements et des mouvements au sein de la population canadienne.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
límites de las circunscripciones electorales [correct, masculine noun, plural]; límites de los distritos electorales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] la determinación de los límites de las circunscripciones electorales puede hacerse por medio de leyes que requieren una mayoría especial para su aprobación [...]
OBS: límites de las circunscripciones electorales; límites de los distritos electorales: términos generalmente utilizados en plural.