English (Military Organization; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Electronic Warfare)
electromagnetic battlestaff [correct, NATO, standardized]; EMB [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Unified staff element using joint standardized procedures to coordinate electromagnetic operations and associated capabilities within the battle rhythm.
OBS: electromagnetic battlestaff; EMB: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Guerre électronique)
état-major de combat électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EMB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Élément d'état-major unifié qui utilise des procédures normalisées interarmées pour coordonner les opérations électromagnétiques et les capacités correspondantes dans le cadre du rythme de bataille.
OBS: état-major de combat électromagnétique; EMB : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.