English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
electronically controlled automatic transmission [correct]
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
transmission à gestion électronique [correct, feminine noun]; boîte de vitesses à gestion électronique [correct, feminine noun]