English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Landscape Architecture)
landscape element [correct]; element of the landscape [correct]
OBS: «Water as a landscape element» (p. 79); «structures as a landscape element» (p. 87). (Fairbrother, Nan, The Nature of Landscape Design, London, Architectural Press, 1974).
French (Aménagement du territoire; Architecture paysagère)
élément de paysage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plus petite zone, détectée sur un document de télédétection, qui permet de définir les caractères qui la composent et les relations entre ces caractères.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Arquitectura paisajista)
elemento de paisaje [masculine noun]