English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Sociology of persons with a disability)
Safety Code for Elevators, Escalators, Dumbwaiters, Moving Walks and Freight Platform Lifts [correct]; Safety Code for Elevators [correct, Canada]
OBS: CSA Standard B44-M90. Cover title: Safety Code for Elevators.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
Code de sécurité des ascenseurs et monte-charge, escaliers mécaniques, petits monte-charge, trottoirs roulants et plate-formes monte-matériaux [correct, masculine noun]; Code de sécurité des ascenseurs et monte-charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Norme de la CSA, numéro B44-M90. Titre de la couverture : Code de sécurité des ascenseurs et monte-charge.