English (Finance; Trade; Insurance)
eligible investment [correct]
CONT: If the investment is eligible as a new investment, EDC (Export Development Corporation) indicates this by the issuance of a Letter of Registration.
French (Finances; Commerce; Assurances)
investissement admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'investissement est admissible en tant que nouvel investissement, la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) l'indique en émettant une lettre d'enregistrement.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio; Seguros)
inversión elegible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adquisición rentable considerada como una imposición segura para los fondos bancarios o financieros institucionales.