English (Taxation; School and School-Related Administration)
eligible tuition fees [correct]
DEF: Fees paid to an eligible post-secondary educational institution by a student, which qualify him for a tax credit.
CONT: Tuition fees qualify for a 17% federal credit if you pay them for yourself ... Along with admission fees, eligible tuition fees include library and laboratory charges, examination fees, application fees, mandatory computer service fees, charges for certificates and diplomas, and the cost of books included in the fees for a correspondence course.
French (Fiscalité; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
frais de scolarité admissibles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais payés par un étudiant inscrit à un établissement postsecondaire admissible et qui lui donnent droit à un crédit d'impôt.
CONT: Les frais de scolarité que vous payez pour vous-même vous donnent droit à un crédit de 17% au palier fédéral. (...) Outre les droits d'inscription, les frais de scolarité admissibles comprennent les frais de bibliothèque et de laboratoire, les frais d'examen, les frais de dossier, les frais obligatoires de services informatiques, les frais payés pour l'émission de certificats et de diplômes, ainsi que le coût des livres compris dans les frais de cours par correspondance.