English (Advertising)
extended market area [correct]; EMA [correct]
OBS: Consists of separate groups of adjacent counties or census divisions assigned to a local (central area) television market - the criteria determined by BBM Bureau of Measurement.
French (Publicité)
zone de marketing étendue [feminine noun]