English (Road Networks)
causeway [correct]; embanked road [correct]
OBS: causeway; embanked road: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route en remblai [correct, feminine noun]; route sur digue [correct, feminine noun]; levée empierrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: route en remblai; route sur digue : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.