English (The Mouth)
embrasure [correct]
DEF: The space between the curve proximal [adjoining] surfaces of the teeth.
French (Cavité buccale)
embrasure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espace interdentaire situé au-dessous des points de contact des bombés proximaux de deux dents.