English (Legal System; International Public Law)
emergence [correct]
OBS: emergence: Term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit international public)
naissance [feminine noun]
OBS: d'un différend, d'une coutume.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho internacional público)
nacimiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nacimiento: Término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.