English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
emergence; rising to the surface
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
émersion [feminine noun]
DEF: Retour en surface d'un corps plongé dans l'eau.
OBS: Ant. Immersion.
Spanish (Buceo (Deportes))
emersión [feminine noun]