English (Legal System; International Public Law)
emergence [correct]; supervening
OBS: emergence: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Théorie du droit; Droit international public)
survenance [feminine noun]
OBS: d'un fait nouveau, d'une situation.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Derecho internacional público)
logro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: logro: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.