English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Tectonics)
emergence [correct]
DEF: A rise in the level of the land relative to the sea, so that areas formerly under water become dry land.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Tectonique)
émergence [correct, feminine noun]; émersion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élévation au-dessus du niveau de l'eau de terrain autrefois submergé, pouvant être due à un soulèvement des terrains ou à un abaissement des eaux.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Tectónica)
emersión [correct, feminine noun]