English (Protection of Life; Security)
emergency preparedness program [correct]
DEF: A program designed to achieve a state of readiness for emergencies and disasters.
CONT: The contractor shall implement an emergency preparedness program which includes a Business Resumption Plan and shall ensure that copies of the program are maintained (kept current) at the site and that personnel are familiar with the contents.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité)
programme de préparatifs d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme conçu pour faire face aux situations d'urgence et aux sinistres.