English (Orbital Stations; Research Experiments in Space)
electro-magnetic levitator [correct, officially approved]; EML [correct, officially approved]; electromagnetic levitator [correct]; EML [correct, officially approved]; EML
OBS: electro-magnetic levitator; EML: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station Terminology Approval Group (ISSTAG).
French (Stations orbitales; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
lévitateur électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EML [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: lévitateur électromagnétique; EML : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).