English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
environmental monitoring satellite [correct]; EMS [correct]
DEF: Satellite designed to carry out repeated long-term observations of various environmental phenomena or measures.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection; Études et analyses environnementales)
satellite de surveillance de l'environnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Teledetección; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
satélite de vigilancia ambiental [masculine noun]