English (Electromagnetism; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electromagnetic signal [correct]; EMS [correct]
CONT: An electromagnetic signal can be thought of as a change in the electromagnetic field at a particular point.
French (Électromagnétisme; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation - de courte durée - d'un champ électromagnétique.
Spanish (Electromagnetismo; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
señal electromagnética [correct, feminine noun]