English (Endocrine System and Metabolism)
endocrine [correct, adjective]; endocrinal [correct]
DEF: Of, relating to, affecting, or resembling an endocrine gland or secretion.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
endocrinien [correct]
DEF: Relatif aux glandes endocrines et à leurs sécrétions.