English (Electric Currents; Electrical Engineering; Storage Cells (Electr.))
energizing [correct, officially approved]
OBS: energizing: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Électrotechnique; Accumulateurs (Électricité))
mise sous tension [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mise sous tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).