English (Environmental Management; Environmental Economics)
energy efficiency expert [correct]
OBS: energy efficiency expert: term used at the Office of Energy Efficiency, Natural Resources Canada, and extracted from its 2001 Annual Report.
French (Gestion environnementale; Économie environnementale)
spécialiste en matière d'efficacité énergétique [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: spécialiste en matière d'efficacité énergétique : terme en usage à l'Office de l'efficacité énergétique, Ressources naturelles Canada, et tiré de son rapport annuel de 2001.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Economía del medio ambiente)
experto en eficiencia energética [correct, masculine noun]; experta en eficiencia energética [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El experto en eficiencia energética optimiza la relación existente entre el consumo de energía y el producto o servicio final que se obtiene de este consumo.