English (Phraseology)
engaged in
OBS: the national schools engaged in the study of; the workers engaged on such work; competitors engaged in export trade.
French (Phraséologie)
consacré à; livrant à; pratiquant; adonné à; occupé à
OBS: les écoles nationales consacrées à l'étude de (...) les travailleurs occupés à cette tâche (...) concurrents pratiquant le commerce d'exportation (...)