English (River and Sea Navigation)
entering
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
embouquement [masculine noun]; engainement [masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'embouquer.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima)
embocadura [feminine noun]; entrada [feminine noun]