English (Criminology; Citizenship and Immigration)
enterprise crime [correct]
CONT: In addition to that, an amendment to the Canadian Criminal Code is planned to make telemarketing fraud an "enterprise crime." Doing so would make the proceeds from telemarketing crimes, like proceeds from drug trafficking, subject to seizure by police.
French (Criminologie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
crime érigé en entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On prévoit également modifier le Code criminel pour faire la fraude par télémarketing un «crime érigé en entreprise», pour que les produits d'une telle fraude puissent être saisis par la police, au même titre que les produits du trafic de drogues.