English (Informatics)
enterprise segment [correct]
CONT: Enterprise segment - This operating segment delivers solutions consisting of web-response centers; advanced speech recognition systems; Internet and data networking solutions; Open IP systems; eBusiness solutions including call centers, interactive voice response systems; and telephony communications solutions. Enterprise segment customers are generally large enterprises and their branch offices, small businesses and home offices, as well as government, education and utility organizations.
French (Informatique)
secteur entreprises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Secteur Entreprises - Ce secteur d'exploitation offre des solutions qui consistent essentiellement en des solutions servant aux centres d'appels basés sur le Web, aux systèmes évolués de reconnaissance de la parole, aux solutions Internet et aux réseaux de données, aux systèmes IP ouverts, en des solutions servant aux affaires électroniques - y compris les systèmes de centres téléphoniques et de réponse vocale interactive ainsi qu'en des solutions en matière de téléphonie. Les clients du secteur Entreprises sont généralement de grandes entreprises et leurs succursales, des petites entreprises et des bureaux à domicile ainsi que des gouvernements, des institutions d'enseignement et des sociétés de services publics.