English (Federal Administration; Internet and Telematics)
enterprise-wide backbone [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Administration fédérale; Internet et télématique)
réseau principal à l'échelle du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur public.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.