English (Corporate Management (General); Internet and Telematics)
enterprise-wide backbone [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
réseau principal d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Secteur privé.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.