English (General Vocabulary; Performing Arts (General); Culture (General))
entertainment [correct]
DEF: Something that diverts, amuses, or occupies the attention agreeably.
CONT: This book is first-rate entertainment.
French (Vocabulaire général; Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Culture (Généralités))
divertissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous considérons ce film comme matériel pédagogique et non comme un divertissement.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Artes escénicas (Generalidades); Cultura (Generalidades))
entretenimiento [correct, masculine noun]