English (Animal Science; Animal Reproduction)
intact [correct]; entire
OBS: said of a male animal that has not been castrated.
OBS: e.g. intact male lamb
French (Zootechnie; Reproduction des animaux)
entier [correct]
OBS: se dit d'un mâle non castré.
OBS: par exemple un bélier entier