English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
entity [correct]
DEF: One of the graphic elements, most commonly a line, arc, circle or surface which forms part of a model.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
entité [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: entité d'annotation, entité d'association
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Gráficos de computadora)
entidad [correct, feminine noun]