English (Environmental Management)
environmental aspect [correct, standardized]
DEF: An element of an organization's activities, products or services that can interact with the environment.
OBS: environmental aspect: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale)
aspect environnemental [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élément des activités, produits ou services d'un organisme susceptibles d'interactions avec l'environnement.
OBS: aspect environnemental : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
aspecto ambiental [correct, masculine noun]; aspecto medioambiental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento de las actividades, productos o servicios de una organización que puede interactuar con el ambiente.
OBS: [Ejemplos de aspectos medioambientales,] residuos de aceites usados, vertidos de agua residual, emisiones a la atmósfera, ruidos y cualesquiera otros.
PHR: Aspecto ambiental significativo.