English (Ecology (General); Epidemiology)
environmental hazard [correct]
OBS: (There) is some discussion of epidemiology in relation to the study of problems currently of great social and political importance - the changing health care system and environmental hazards.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Épidémiologie)
risque environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Epidemiología)
riesgo para el medio ambiente [masculine noun]